headernew4

Bray League Fixtures 2014-15

 

RECURVE DIVISION 1
October Match 1 Braintree “A” vs Burntwood “A”
    Chelmsford TR "A" vs Oakfield "A"
    Ardleigh "A" vs Mayflower
    Racketts vs Bye
         
November Match 2 Braintree “A” vs Chelmsford TR "A"
    Burntwood “A” vs Oakfield "A"
    Ardleigh "A" vs Racketts
    Mayflower vs Bye
         
December Match 3 Braintree “A” vs Oakfield "A"
    Burntwood “A” vs Racketts
    Chelmsford TR "A" vs Mayflower
    Ardleigh "A" vs Bye
         
January Match 4 Braintree “A” vs Ardleigh "A"
    Chelmsford TR "A" vs Racketts
    Oakfield "A" vs Mayflower
    Burntwood "A" vs Bye
         
February Match 5 Braintree “A” vs Mayflower
    Burntwood “A” vs Ardleigh "A"
    Oakfield "A" vs Racketts
    Chelmsford TR "A" vs Bye
         
March Match 6 Braintree “A” vs Racketts
    Burntwood “A” vs Mayflower
    Chelmsford TR "A" vs Ardleigh "A"
    Oakfield "A" vs Bye
         
March Match 7 Burntwood "A" vs Chelmsford TR "A"
    Oakfield "A" vs Ardleigh "A"
    Mayflower vs Racketts
    Braintree "A" vs Bye
         
         
RECURVE DIVISION 2
     
October Match 1 Colchester "A" vs Clacton
    Braintree "B" vs Noak Hill
    Priory vs Rushgreen "A"
         
November Match 2 Colchester "A" vs Braintree "B"
    Clacton vs Priory
    Noak Hill vs Rushgreen "A"
         
December Match 3 Colchester "A" vs Noak Hill
    Clacton vs Rushgreen "A"
    Braintree "B" vs Priory
         
January Match 4 Colchester "A" vs Priory
    Clacton vs Noak Hill
    Braintree "B" vs Rushgreen "A"
         
February Match 5 Colchester "A" vs Rushgreen "A"
    Clacton vs Braintree "B"
    Noak Hill vs Priory
         
         
COMPOUND DIVISION 3
     
October Match 1 Blue Arrows "B" vs Southend "B"
    Braintree vs Clacton
    Darenteford "B" vs Bye
         
November Match 2 Blue Arrows "B" vs Braintree
    Southend "B" vs Darenteford "B"
    Clacton vs Bye
         
December Match 3 Blue Arrows "B" vs Clacton
    Braintree vs Darenteford "B"
    Southend "B" vs Bye
         
January Match 4 Blue Arrows "B" vs Darenteford "B"
    Southend "B" vs Clacton
    Braintree vs Bye
         
February Match 5 Southend "B" vs Braintree
    Clacton vs Darenteford "B"
    Blue Arrows "B" vs Bye
         
         
LONGBOW DIVISION 2
     
October Match 1 Oakfield "B" vs Racketts
    Abbey "B" vs Braintree
    Ardleigh vs Bye
         
November Match 2 Oakfield "B" vs Abbey "B"
    Racketts vs Ardleigh
    Braintree vs Bye
         
December Match 3 Oakfield "B" vs Braintree
    Abbey "B" vs Ardleigh
    Racketts vs Bye
         
January Match 4 Oakfield "B" vs Ardleigh
    Racketts vs Braintree
    Abbey "B" vs Bye
         
February Match 5 Racketts vs Abbey "B"
    Braintree vs Ardleigh
    Oakfield "B" vs Bye

On Target - The Archery GB Club Development Programme

  • image
  • Boost Archery
  • 3D Shoot 2017 link image
  • Worcester 2017 link image